Day 222 – Cruise, PP

Morning weigh-in 91.7kgs

  • Daily LOSS 0.0kgs/ 0.0lbs
  • Total lost 20.6kg/ 45.328lbs

Watercheck – 2l at least (which included cosmopolitans…)

Breakfast

  • Oatbran Porridge
  • 2x microwaved eggs
  • Mug of Coffee

Morning snack

  • Vanilla muller light

Lunch

  • 3 gluten free grilled sausages

Afternoon grazing

  • Vanilla Activia
  • 3 slices of cheese
  • 3 Lindt balls (ACK!)
  • 2 fat-free sugar-free chocolate puddings
  • 1 moist vanilla oatbran muffin
  • 1 cosmopolitan
  • 1 rum & diet coke

Dinner

  • Nothing really – it was just that kinda day

Exercise

  • Nothing…

Not my finest day.  It’s been raining all day so I didn’t get out for any kind of exercise.

The Lindt balls.  I know. Not happy with myself, nor with the fact that we still have leftover chocolates in the house.  I have moved them from their previous position, to the small cupboard behind J’s desk, where I will no longer be able to sneak one without getting caught.

J is, btw, going very well on Dukan. He’s had a few days where he’s been visited by the Whoosh Fairy, lucky him.  I’m doing ok, but I know that I’m not getting enough exercise.  The foul weather really is a poor excuse, I know. Am psyching myself up to do better.

2 responses to this post.

  1. Posted by JO MCCUE on January 16, 2011 at 3:29 pm

    hunni im the same. if im gonna maintain my loss i gotta get my butt out and do some exercise. i am using the weather as my excuse. now the snow has gone, its too wet and windy.!!! wot a woos -i shud be out there i know. but its so warm and cosy in here…..!! well the snow has well and truly lifted now so NO EXCUSES – I WILL IF YOU WILL!!! TAKE CARE MATE…XX

    Reply

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: